Is Feed Your Soul Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN SEEDS), UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN CANE SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Feed Your Soul Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feed Your Soul Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


