Is Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites Dairy Free?

Description
Small, banana-flavored pancake bites offer a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, moist interior with lightly crisped edges. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or reheated treats; review themes note consistent banana flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable pack sizes and sweetness levels and texture.

Description
Small, banana-flavored pancake bites offer a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, moist interior with lightly crisped edges. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or reheated treats; review themes note consistent banana flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable pack sizes and sweetness levels and texture.
Ingredients
Egg Whites, Rice Flour, Banana, Canola Oil, Oatmilk (water, Oat Flour), Sugar, Potato Starch, Yeast, Trus Fiber, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains: Egg.
Check Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


