Is Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites Gluten Free?

Description
Small, banana-flavored pancake bites offer a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, moist interior with lightly crisped edges. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or reheated treats; review themes note consistent banana flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable pack sizes and sweetness levels and texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- natural flavor
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, banana-flavored pancake bites offer a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, moist interior with lightly crisped edges. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or reheated treats; review themes note consistent banana flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable pack sizes and sweetness levels and texture.
Ingredients
Egg Whites, Rice Flour, Banana, Canola Oil, Oatmilk (water, Oat Flour), Sugar, Potato Starch, Yeast, Trus Fiber, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains: Egg.
Check Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Namaste Foods Waffle & Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 21 oz
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
About this product
Snack · Piece


