Is Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites Vegetarian?

Description
Small, banana-flavored pancake bites offer a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, moist interior with lightly crisped edges. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or reheated treats; review themes note consistent banana flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable pack sizes and sweetness levels and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, banana-flavored pancake bites offer a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, moist interior with lightly crisped edges. Consumers commonly use them for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or reheated treats; review themes note consistent banana flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable pack sizes and sweetness levels and texture.
Ingredients
Egg Whites, Rice Flour, Banana, Canola Oil, Oatmilk (water, Oat Flour), Sugar, Potato Starch, Yeast, Trus Fiber, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains: Egg.
Check Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Banana Pancake Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
Namaste Foods Waffle & Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 21 oz
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
About this product
Snack · Piece


