Is Feel Good Foods Pork Soup Dumplings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • pork

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Scallions, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Wine (rice, Water, Salt), Soup Base (yeast Extract, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Canola Oil, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives, Potato Flour), Konjac Flour, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Salt, Black Pepper, Sesame Oil, Gelatin. Contains Soy and Sesame.

Check Feel Good Foods Pork Soup Dumplings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch