Is Feel Good Fruit Punch Fruit + Veggie Immune Support Shot Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE [FRUIT PULP], ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC PARSLEY LEAF, ORGANIC BRUSSEL SPROUTS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CUCUMBER, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER ROOT, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC ASPARAGUS, ORGANIC PEA, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC TART CHERRY, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC RICE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check Feel Good Fruit Punch Fruit + Veggie Immune Support Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Fruit Punch Fruit + Veggie Immune Support Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


