Is Feel Good Peach Green Bean Coffee Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours of orange
natural flavours of orange
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Unroasted Green Coffee Bean* (55%), Rosehips Fruits*, Apple*, Hibiscus Flowers*, Natural Flavours of Orange and Peach, Orange Peels*, Citric Acid, *Organically grown
Check Feel Good Peach Green Bean Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Peach Green Bean Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Feel Good Foods Danish-Style Buttermilk Pancake Bites
Where to buy
Feel Good Peach Green Bean Coffee is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


