Is Feel Good Superfoods Orange Fruits + Veggies Immune Support Shot, 4 Count, 7.72 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC SUPERFOOD BLEND (ORGANIC APPLE [FRUIT PULP], ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC PARSLEY LEAF, ORGANIC BRUSSEL SPROUTS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CUCUMBER, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC GINGER ROOT, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC CAULIOWER, ORGANIC ASPARAGUS, ORGANIC PEA, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC TART CHERRY, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC RICE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT
Check Feel Good Superfoods Orange Fruits + Veggies Immune Support Shot, 4 Count, 7.72 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Superfoods Orange Fruits + Veggies Immune Support Shot, 4 Count, 7.72 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Diplomat Super Fruits Peach & Orange Immune With Vitamin C 40g
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


