Is Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 100% lamb
100% lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Lamb
Check Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars
Park Kodiak City 100% Whole Grains Chewy Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip, S'mores
BANQUET Frozen Chicken Breast Nuggets Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 30 oz.
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Where to buy
Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


