Is Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 100% lamb
100% lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Lamb
Check Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars
Park Kodiak City 100% Whole Grains Chewy Granola Bars - Chocolate Chip, S'mores
BANQUET Frozen Chicken Breast Nuggets Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 30 oz.
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Where to buy
Feelwells 100% Meat Lamb Bars Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Bar


