Is Feiny biscuits Cookies with choco chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 12
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate 25% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (E322), Vanillin), Milk Chocolate 12% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (E322), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil And Rape Oil, Coca 6,7%, Egg, Oat Flour, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raising Agent (E500ii), Milk Powder, Salt, Flavourings
Check Feiny biscuits Cookies with choco chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feiny biscuits Cookies with choco chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


