Is FELINO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE CHARCUTERIE-GRADE SNACKING, FELINO WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • felino uncured salami pork
  • rennet
  • lactic acid starter cultures manchego cheese pasteurized sheep's milk
  • natural flavors

felino uncured salami pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly tangy flavor with balanced saltiness and a firm yet tender texture featuring creamy pockets; commonly served sliced on charcuterie boards, paired with crackers or wine, or used for casual snacking and sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent quality, convenient portioning, and satisfying flavor balance for entertaining and handheld portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Felino Uncured+ Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Organic Spices, Sugars, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures Manchego Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures +Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder

Check FELINO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE CHARCUTERIE-GRADE SNACKING, FELINO WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FELINO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE CHARCUTERIE-GRADE SNACKING, FELINO WITH MANCHEGO CHEESE is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphsTargetMariano'sPick 'n SaveYummy

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich