Is Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tuna 4
- salmon 4
- meat
- fish derivatives
- of which chicken 8
- fish derivatives derivatives of vegetable origin minerals various sugars chunks: 44% meat
- vegetable protein extracts fish
- of which beef 4
- +1 more
tuna 4
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
With Beef: Meat and Animal Derivatives (14%, of which Beef 4%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Chicken: Meat and Animal Derivatives (14%, of which Chicken 8%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Salmon: Meat and Animal Derivatives (12%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Salmon 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 40% Meat and Animal Derivatives. with Tuna: Meat and Animal Derivatives (12%) Vegetable Protein Extracts Fish and Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%) Derivatives of Vegetable Origin Minerals Various Sugars Chunks: 40% Meat and Animal Derivatives
Check Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Felix As Good As it Looks Senior 7+ Mixed Selection Wet Cat Food 40x85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


