Is FemmeFit IsoFemme Protein Chocolate Bliss Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, TruCal® (Whey Mineral Complex), Calcium Citrate, Sucralose, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol) and Vitamin K2 (as Vitamin K2 MK-7), Lecithin (Sunflower).
Check FemmeFit IsoFemme Protein Chocolate Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FemmeFit IsoFemme Protein Chocolate Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


