Is Fenjal Classic Creme Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Glycerin, Parfum, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkylacrylate Crosspolymer, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Coumarin
Check Fenjal Classic Creme Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fenjal Classic Creme Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fenjal Classic Creme Body Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


