Is Fentimans Flavoured Gin & Tonic Selection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fentimans® Oriental Yuzu Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Yuzu Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Quinine), Glucose Syrup, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass)Fentimans® Pink Grapefruit Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Grapefruit, Orange, Quinine), Carrot and Hibiscus Concentrates, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Pink Grapefruit JuiceFentimans® Pink Rhubarb Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (Rhubarb, Quinine), Glucose Syrup, Natural Fruit Extract Colouring, Fermented Botanical Extracts: (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass)Fentimans® Valencian Orange Tonic Water:Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring (including Valencian Orange Extract), Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Hibiscus, Safflower, Lemon), Quinine, Fermented Botanical Extracts (Juniper Berry, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Lemongrass), Lemon Thyme Infusion

Check Fentimans Flavoured Gin & Tonic Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fentimans Flavoured Gin & Tonic Selection is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Soda · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking