Is FENTIMANS ROSE LEMONADE NATURAL SODA, BOTTLES, 4 PK, 9.3 FL OZ EA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
carbonated water, lemon juice concentrate, cane sugar, glucose syrup, fermented ginger root extracts (ginger root, water, yeast), pear juice concentrate, lemon flavoring, citric acid, tantaric acid, natural color (grape skin extract), rose oil
Check FENTIMANS ROSE LEMONADE NATURAL SODA, BOTTLES, 4 PK, 9.3 FL OZ EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FENTIMANS ROSE LEMONADE NATURAL SODA, BOTTLES, 4 PK, 9.3 FL OZ EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Simply Lemonade All Natural Not From Concentrate
Where to buy
FENTIMANS ROSE LEMONADE NATURAL SODA, BOTTLES, 4 PK, 9.3 FL OZ EA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


