Is Fentimans Tropical Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including natural cardamom flavouring
natural flavourings including natural cardamom flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugar, acid: citric acid, natural flavourings including natural cardamom flavouring, pineapple extract, acid: malic acid, antioxidant: ascorbic acid, colour: beta carotene, fermented botanical extracts: pear juice concentrate, juniper berry, kaffir lime leaves, lemongrass
Check Fentimans Tropical Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fentimans Tropical Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fentimans Tropical Soda is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


