Is FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salted Peanuts,peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Hickory Smoked Peanuts,peanuts, Salt, Torula Yeast, Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Thai-turmeric Chili Peanuts,peanuts, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Garlic And Onion Powders, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar Powder, Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Hot And Spicy Peanuts,peanuts, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion And Calcium Silicate And Calcium Stearate To Prevent Caking
Check FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Old El Paso Extra Large Super Stuffer Taco Shells, Meal Prep, 10 Ct, 6.6 oz
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT
SKIPPY Extra Crunchy Natural Super Chunk Peanut Butter Spread 26.5 oz. Plastic Jar
Where to buy
FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


