Is FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Peanuts,peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Hickory Smoked Peanuts,peanuts, Salt, Torula Yeast, Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Thai-turmeric Chili Peanuts,peanuts, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Garlic And Onion Powders, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar Powder, Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Hot And Spicy Peanuts,peanuts, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion And Calcium Silicate And Calcium Stearate To Prevent Caking
Check FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Old El Paso Extra Large Super Stuffer Taco Shells, Meal Prep, 10 Ct, 6.6 oz
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT
SKIPPY Extra Crunchy Natural Super Chunk Peanut Butter Spread 26.5 oz. Plastic Jar
Where to buy
FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


