Is FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey powder
- calcium stearate to prevent caking
- calcium silicate
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salted Peanuts,peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Hickory Smoked Peanuts,peanuts, Salt, Torula Yeast, Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Thai-turmeric Chili Peanuts,peanuts, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Garlic And Onion Powders, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar Powder, Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Hot And Spicy Peanuts,peanuts, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion And Calcium Silicate And Calcium Stearate To Prevent Caking
Check FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Old El Paso Extra Large Super Stuffer Taco Shells, Meal Prep, 10 Ct, 6.6 oz
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT
SKIPPY Extra Crunchy Natural Super Chunk Peanut Butter Spread 26.5 oz. Plastic Jar
Where to buy
FERIDIES Assorted Seasoned Super Extra large Virginia Peanut Gift Pack - 4 PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


