Is FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- sour cream powdercream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese blend cheddar cheesepasteurized milk
- cheddar crackers enriched flour wheat flour
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot & Spicy Peanuts (Virginia Super Extra- Large Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Spices, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Silicate And Calcium Stearate Added To Prevent Caking,), Sesame Sticks Roasted Pepper (Enriched Wheat Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron (Reduced Iron), Thiamine Mononitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Red Bell Pepper Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Poweder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Green Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Spices And Herbs, Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Ascorbic Acid (To Help Protect Flavor)), Salt, Beet Powder (Color), Tumeric (Color)), Cheddar Crackers Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegetable Oilsunflower, Canola, Soybean, Cheddar Cheese Blend Cheddar Cheesepasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Phosphate, Sour Cream Powdercream, Cultures, Lactic Acid, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Natural Color (Annatto And Oleoresin Paptrika), Sugar, Baking Soda (Leavening), Paprika, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanuts, Evaporated Sugar Cane, Organic Honey, Peanut Oil, Potato Starch
Check FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
FERIDIES Happy Hour Heat Snack Mix - 9oz Vacuum Sealed Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


