Is Fermented Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • fermented organic cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Organic Cashews,, Ancient Seabed Salt, Probiotic Cultures*, Tree nuts (Cashews).

Check Fermented Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping