Is FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavours
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Fermented Greek Yogurt Protein, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate,whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vitafiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Dehydrated Coconut, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Raisin Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Arabic Gum, Sunflower Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Pineapple, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols
Check FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


