Is FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concnetrate
- whey protein crisps
- fermented greek yogurt protein
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Fermented Greek Yogurt Protein, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate,whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vitafiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Dehydrated Coconut, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Raisin Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Arabic Gum, Sunflower Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Pineapple, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols
Check FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


