Is FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein concnetrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein crisps
- natural flavours
- fermented greek yogurt protein
- calcium carbonate
- calcium
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G, Mg, Fibre, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Blend (Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concnetrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Fermented Greek Yogurt Protein, Fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein Concentrate,whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Vitafiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Dehydrated Coconut, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Raisin Paste, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Arabic Gum, Sunflower Seeds, Citrus Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Pineapple, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols
Check FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
FERMENTED GREEK YOGURT PROTEIN+ (PINEAPPLE COCONUT) - 55G BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


