Is FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron, Folate, Vitamin B12, Magnesium, Zinc, Organic Aloe (Aloe Vera), Leaf, Organic Schizandra (Schisandra Chinensis), Berry, Organic Maca (Lepidium Meyenii), Root, Organic Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla), Flower, Organic Peppermint (Mentha X Piperita), Organic Coriander (Coriandrum Sativum), Seed, Organic Cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum), Fruit, Organic Artichoke (Cynara Cardunculus), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Ate , Alpha Tocopherol Equivalent, Fermented, Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Molasses), Organic Gum Acacia, Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Nuun Active Hydration Citrus Fruit Drink Tabs
Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut, 2 lb Bag
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
Where to buy
FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


