Is FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Iron, Folate, Vitamin B12, Magnesium, Zinc, Organic Aloe (Aloe Vera), Leaf, Organic Schizandra (Schisandra Chinensis), Berry, Organic Maca (Lepidium Meyenii), Root, Organic Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla), Flower, Organic Peppermint (Mentha X Piperita), Organic Coriander (Coriandrum Sativum), Seed, Organic Cardamom (Elettaria Cardamomum), Fruit, Organic Artichoke (Cynara Cardunculus), Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Rhizome, Organic Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Organic Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Ate , Alpha Tocopherol Equivalent, Fermented, Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Molasses), Organic Gum Acacia, Silica, Shellac, Carnauba Wax And Maltodextrin
Check FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Nuun Active Hydration Citrus Fruit Drink Tabs
Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut, 2 lb Bag
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
Where to buy
FERMENTED IRON COMPLEX - 60 TABS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


