Is FERMENTED SOYBEANS WITH SEASONING SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat salt

wheat salt

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[FERMENTED SOYBEANS]SOYBEAN,RICE POWDER,BACILLUS NATTO, [SEASONING]HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN(SOYBEAN), WATER, FRUCTOSE-GLUCOSE SYRUP MIXED WITH SUGAR, SOY SAUCE(SKIMMED SOYBEAN, WHEAT SALT),SEASONING(MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM5'- INOSINATE),ALCOHOL, SALT,BREWED VINEGAR, SMOKED DRIED SHAVED BONITO EXTRACT, [MASTARD] WATER,MUSTARD,BREWED VINEGAR, SALT, RAPESEED OIL,CITRIC ACID,TURMERIC(AS COLORING), L-ASCORBIC ACID,XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,SEASONING(MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE,DL-ALANINE, GLYCINE, DISODIUM5'-INOSINATE, DISODIUM5'-GUANYLATE,HYDROLYZED PLANT PROTEIN(SOYBEAN), SALT,DEXTRIN,YEAST EXTRACT),RED PEPPER EXTRACT,RICE OIL.

Check FERMENTED SOYBEANS WITH SEASONING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Gooey
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide DishSnacking