Is Fermented soybeans with seasoning sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[fermented soybeans]soybean,rice powder,bacillus natto, [seasoning]hydrolyzed plant protein(soybean), water, fructose-glucose syrup mixed with sugar, soy sauce(skimmed soybean, wheat salt),seasoning(monosodium glutamate, disodium5'- inosinate),alcohol, salt,brewed vinegar, smoked dried shaved bonito extract, [mastard] water,mustard,brewed vinegar, salt, rapeseed oil,citric acid,turmeric(as coloring), l-ascorbic acid,xanthan gum, guar gum,seasoning(monosodium glutamate,dl-alanine, glycine, disodium5'-inosinate, disodium5'-guanylate,hydrolyzed plant protein(soybean), salt,dextrin,yeast extract),red pepper extract,rice oil.

Check Fermented soybeans with seasoning sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Dipping SauceCooking BaseMeal PrepGarnishing