Is FERMENTED TEA LEAF SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CRUNCHY SALAD TOPPING (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL], ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS [SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT], SESAME SEEDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YELLOW SPLIT PEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER), FERMENTED TEA LEAF DRESSING (SUNFLOWER OIL, BLANCHED FERMENTED ORGANIC TEA LEAVES [ORGANIC TEA LEAVES, WATER], GARLIC, GREEN JALAPENO PUREE, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, DRIED MUSHROOMS, DRIED TOMATO), CHERRY TOMATOES, CRYSTALLIZED LEMON JUICE (NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER).
Check FERMENTED TEA LEAF SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMENTED TEA LEAF SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


