Is FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS+, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate drops

chocolate drops

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND [FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEIN BLEND (ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA SPROUTS, ALFALFA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, MUNG BEAN SPROUTS)], PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), VITAFIBER (IMO; PREBIOTIC FIBER), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CRISP RICE (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE DROPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT OIL, CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FROM SUNFLOWER OIL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check FERMENTED VEGAN PROTEINS+, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go