Is Fermented Zinc Complex Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated)), Organic Gum Acacia, Silica, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax
Check Fermented Zinc Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fermented Zinc Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Italian Bomba Hot Pepper Sauce Fermented Crushed Calabrian Chili Peppers
Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut, 2 lb Bag
Silver Floss Naturally Fermented Shredded Sauerkraut, 32 oz Jar
VERMONT SERIOUSLY SHARP SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE, COMPLEX, WILDLY INTENSE
Nature's Bounty Zinc, Chelated, 50 mg, Caplets
Where to buy
Fermented Zinc Complex is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


