Is FERMIN, 100% LBERICO LOMO DE BELLOTA DRY CURED LOIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- iberico pork
iberico pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iberico Pork, Salt, Parika, Seasoning (Sugar, Trisodium Citrate, Sodium Nitrite, Potasium Nitrate), Olive Oil, Garlic
Check FERMIN, 100% LBERICO LOMO DE BELLOTA DRY CURED LOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERMIN, 100% LBERICO LOMO DE BELLOTA DRY CURED LOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
Appleton Farms Dry-Cured Ham Prosciutto
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS 100 CALORIE PACK, DRY ROASTED ALMONDS
Hatfield Pork Loin Filet, Montreal Style Dry Rubbed, Boneless
Where to buy
FERMIN, 100% LBERICO LOMO DE BELLOTA DRY CURED LOIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


