Is FERNCREEK CONFECTIONS, TOFFEE COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, MINT CANDY (SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE COLOR [RED BEET, RED CABBAGE, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC]), SOY LECITHIN, PEPPERMINT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check FERNCREEK CONFECTIONS, TOFFEE COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERNCREEK CONFECTIONS, TOFFEE COVERED IN WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


