Is FERRARA, CHOCOLATE TORRONE BAR, ALMOND HONEY NOUGET Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • glucose syrup from wheat

glucose syrup from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HONEY, TOASTED ALMONDS, COCOA PASTE 13%, GLUCOSE SYRUP FROM WHEAT, EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH), VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check FERRARA, CHOCOLATE TORRONE BAR, ALMOND HONEY NOUGET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FERRARA, CHOCOLATE TORRONE BAR, ALMOND HONEY NOUGET is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? FERRARA, CHOCOLATE TORRONE BAR, ALMOND HONEY NOUGET | Spoonful