Is Ferrara Trolli Sour Brite Octopus Gummi Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check Ferrara Trolli Sour Brite Octopus Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrara Trolli Sour Brite Octopus Gummi Candy is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsTargetMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go