Is Ferrer Spanish Paella Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- rabbit
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat Paella, Or The Typical Spanish Paella, Is One Of The Star Dishes Of Mediterranean Cuisine, It Was Originally A Dish Eaten By Agricultural Labourers And Was Made With The Most Readily To Hand: Eggs, Rabbit, Pork, Vegetables, Etc, Ferrer's Spanish Paella Broth Lets You Make It Really Easily, You Don't Have To Prepare The Fried Tomato Sauce Or The Broth
Check Ferrer Spanish Paella Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrer Spanish Paella Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrer Spanish Paella Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


