Is Ferrer Spanish Paella Broth Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat Paella, Or The Typical Spanish Paella, Is One Of The Star Dishes Of Mediterranean Cuisine, It Was Originally A Dish Eaten By Agricultural Labourers And Was Made With The Most Readily To Hand: Eggs, Rabbit, Pork, Vegetables, Etc, Ferrer's Spanish Paella Broth Lets You Make It Really Easily, You Don't Have To Prepare The Fried Tomato Sauce Or The Broth

Check Ferrer Spanish Paella Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ferrer Spanish Paella Broth is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup