Is FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • skim milk powder
  • ferrero rocher milk chocolate
  • whey proteins
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • whey powder

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FERRERO RONDNOIR INGREDIENTS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), COCOA BUTTER, WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FERRERO ROCHER INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RAFFAELLO INGREDIENTS: DRY COCONUT, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SHEANUT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT.

Check FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go