Is FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- whey proteins
- milk
- whey powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- ferrero rocher milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- lecithin as emulsifier
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FERRERO RONDNOIR INGREDIENTS: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SUNFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, HAZELNUTS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), COCOA BUTTER, WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), SKIM MILK POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FERRERO ROCHER INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. RAFFAELLO INGREDIENTS: DRY COCONUT, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SHEANUT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT.
Check FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERRERO COLLECTION, FINE ASSORTED CONFECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


