Is Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey proteins
- milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- fine chocolate 31
- concentrated butter
- milk chocolate 3
- +1 more
whey proteins
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut 25,5%, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Almond, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Saltferrero Rocher:milk Chocolate 3% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Salt, Vanillinferrero Rondnoir:fine Chocolate 31,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Vanillin
Check Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Whole


