Is Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey proteins
- milk chocolate
- milk powder
- concentrated butter
- milk chocolate 3
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
whey proteins
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut 25,5%, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Almond, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourings, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Saltferrero Rocher:milk Chocolate 3% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Salt, Vanillinferrero Rondnoir:fine Chocolate 31,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Whey Proteins (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Vanillin
Check Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Collection, Fine Assorted Confections, 32 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Whole


