Is Ferrero collection grand assortment Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, dextrose, caramelized sugar), Modified (palm, vegetable) fats, Hazelnuts, Skim milk powder, Cocoa mass, Wheat flour, Whey powder, Cocoa butter, Coconut, Almonds, Cocoa powder, Milk powder, Anhydrous milk fat, Wheat starch, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Modified sunflower oil, Freeze-dried coffee, Milk proteins, Tapioca starch, Flavours, Gum arabic, Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Salt. Contains: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check Ferrero collection grand assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero collection grand assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
About this product
Candy · Piece


