Is Ferrero collection grand assortment Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, dextrose, caramelized sugar), Modified (palm, vegetable) fats, Hazelnuts, Skim milk powder, Cocoa mass, Wheat flour, Whey powder, Cocoa butter, Coconut, Almonds, Cocoa powder, Milk powder, Anhydrous milk fat, Wheat starch, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Modified sunflower oil, Freeze-dried coffee, Milk proteins, Tapioca starch, Flavours, Gum arabic, Sodium bicarbonate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Salt. Contains: Hazelnuts, Almonds, Milk, Wheat, Soy.
Check Ferrero collection grand assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero collection grand assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Grand Chocolate - 1.5 Quart
About this product
Candy · Piece


