No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Ferrero Collection Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified palm vegetable oils, Hazelnuts, Coconut, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Milk, Skimmed milk powder, Whey proteins, Wheat starch, Anhydrous milk fat, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Tapioca starch, Flavours, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate, Salt.

Check Ferrero Collection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Gift Box

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Ferrero Collection | Spoonful