Is Ferrero Easter Eggs Cocoa Milk Chocolate 100g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTSDARK CHOCOLATE (34%) (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING VANILLIN),MILK CHOCOLATE (18.5%) (SUGAR,MILKPOWDER,COCOA BUTTER,COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING VANILLIN),SUGAR,VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*),FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER (5.5%),WHEAT FLOUR,HAZELNUTS,EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY),SKIM MILK POWDER,RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE),FLAVOURING (VANILLIN),SALT.DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 50% MIN.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN., MILK SOLIDS 22.5% MIN.WAFER 5%.
Check Ferrero Easter Eggs Cocoa Milk Chocolate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Easter Eggs Cocoa Milk Chocolate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PROTEIN SUPER HERB ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA & MCTS, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


