Is Ferrero Fine Assorted Confections Collection, Fine Assorted Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SUNFLOWER), WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, WHEY PROTEINS, GUM ARABIC AS GLAZING AGENT, COCOA MASS, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HAZELNUTS, SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. DRY COCONUT, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SHEANUT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LECITHIN AS EMULSFIER, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SALT.
Check Ferrero Fine Assorted Confections Collection, Fine Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Fine Assorted Confections Collection, Fine Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


