Is Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fine milk chocolates with hazelnuts milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- cream
- milk powder
- lactose
- whey
- milk cupola
- sweetened condensed milk
- +8 more
fine milk chocolates with hazelnuts milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Opera: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Ground Cocoa Beans, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor. Caramel Leonardo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Salted Butter, Milk, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Fat, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor. Biancoretti: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter011, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Whey, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Whey Proteins, Glucose Syrup, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent. Hazelnut Duo: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Giandujot Ferrero: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Coffee Maestria: Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin, an Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sorbitol Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Cane Sugar Syrup, Freeze-Dried Coffee. Giandujot Ferrero: Fine Milk Chocolates with Hazelnuts Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Rutter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Milk Cupola: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Salted Butter, Vegetable Eats (Palm Kernel, Palm, Sheanut), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Invertase as Stabilizer, Natural Flavor, Salt. White Opera: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


