Is Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- whey proteins
- contains milk, tree nuts
- skim milk powder
- milk soy
- cream
- milk
- lactose
- fine milk chocolates with hazelnuts milk chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
- butter011
- +10 more
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Opera: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Ground Cocoa Beans, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor. Caramel Leonardo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Invert Cane Sugar Syrup), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Salted Butter, Milk, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Palm Kernel Fat, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor. Biancoretti: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butter011, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Whey, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Whey Proteins, Glucose Syrup, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent. Hazelnut Duo: Sugar, Hazelnuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Giandujot Ferrero: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Coffee Maestria: Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin, an Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sorbitol Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Palm Kernel Fat, Cane Sugar Syrup, Freeze-Dried Coffee. Giandujot Ferrero: Fine Milk Chocolates with Hazelnuts Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Rutter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Milk Cupola: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor], Sugar, Salted Butter, Vegetable Eats (Palm Kernel, Palm, Sheanut), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Invertase as Stabilizer, Natural Flavor, Salt. White Opera: White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 19 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Golden Gallery Signature Fine Assorted Chocolate 24 Count - 8.4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


